Alia Shawkat Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alia Martine Shawkat

Birth Place: Riverside, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Arrested Development

Arrested Development Cast Reunites for Inside the Actors Studio

Warden Gentles is locking up the Bluths one last time. The cast of Arrested Development will reunite on Inside the Actors Studio, hosted by recurring guest-star with James Lipton. Fall TV popularity contest: Which new shows w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Damsels In Distress - Trailer
01:55 — Whit Stillman's Damsels in Distress is a comedy about a trio of beautiful girls as they set out to revolutionize life at a grungy American university (more…)
Damsels In Distress - Trailer
01:47 — Whit Stillman's Damsels in Distress is a comedy about a trio of beautiful girls as they set out to revolutionize life at a grungy American university (more…)
The To Do List - Trailer
02:26 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)
The To Do List - Trailer
02:24 — THE TO DO LIST is a comedy about close friends and a special summer project, loosely inspired by the real-life adventures of first-time writer/directo (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon May 9 6:30pm
Three Kings SUNDe

An audacious blend of political satire, drama and action focuses on four GIs in Iraq at the end of the Gulf War who try to steal a cache of gold. George Clooney, Mark Wahlberg, Ice Cube, and Spike Jonze star. David O. Russell directed and wrote the script (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching
Tue May 10 4:00pm
Three Kings SUNDe

An audacious blend of political satire, drama and action focuses on four GIs in Iraq at the end of the Gulf War who try to steal a cache of gold. George Clooney, Mark Wahlberg, Ice Cube, and Spike Jonze star. David O. Russell directed and wrote the script (more…)

I’ll Watch200 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Alia Shawkat
Alia Shawkat on Arrested Development Season 4: Maeby Takes Advantage of George Michael

Arrested Development's return is less than one week away, so break out the virgin pina coladas and l…

Arrested Development
10 Essential Arrested Development Episodes to Watch Before Season 4

Come May 26, Pop Pop won't be the only one to get a treat. After a seven-year hiatus, Arrested Devel…

Arrested Development
10 Things to Know About Arrested Development Season 4

Get ready to blue yourself. Arrested Development's long-awaited fourth season is almost here.

Horatio Sanz by Joe Kohen/WireImage.com
Exclusive: SNL Alum Joins the Bad Mothers

Saturday Night Live alum Horatio Sanz is the latest to be cast in the ABC fall comedy, Bad Mother's…

Alicia Silverstone by Jordan Strauss/ WireImage.com
Pilot News: Alicia Silverstone Is One Bad Mother

It turns out that Alicia Silverstone is the mother. Just not that one. Previously rumored to be…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alia Martine Shawkat
  • Birth Place: Riverside, CA
  • Birthday: April 18, 1989, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »