Alia Shawkat Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alia Martine Shawkat

Birth Place: Riverside, CA

Birthday: April 18, 1989, Aries

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Arrested Development
Arrested Development Cast Reunites for Inside the Actors Studio

Warden Gentles is locking up the Bluths one last time. The cast of Arrested Development will reunite…

Will Arnett and Jason Bateman
Arrested Development Creator Mitch Hurwitz on Early Reactions to Season 4

Two weeks after he locked the final cut of Netflix's Arrested Development revival, show creator Mitc…

Alia Shawkat
Alia Shawkat on Arrested Development Season 4: Maeby Takes Advantage of George Michael

Arrested Development's return is less than one week away, so break out the virgin pina coladas and l…

Arrested Development
10 Essential Arrested Development Episodes to Watch Before Season 4

Come May 26, Pop Pop won't be the only one to get a treat. After a seven-year hiatus, Arrested Devel…

Arrested Development
10 Things to Know About Arrested Development Season 4

Get ready to blue yourself. Arrested Development's long-awaited fourth season is almost here.

Horatio Sanz by Joe Kohen/WireImage.com
Exclusive: SNL Alum Joins the Bad Mothers

Saturday Night Live alum Horatio Sanz is the latest to be cast in the ABC fall comedy, Bad Mother's…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

TV's Most Precocious Kids

Age is just a number! Check out the TV youngersters we love to watch

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 12:00am
The To Do List TMC

A high-school valedictorian makes a list of sexual acts she wants to experience before college, and attempts to seek out the right guys for each task.

Wed Apr 1 8:00am
Deck the Halls MOMAXe

Joyless holiday comedy about an uptight optometrist (Matthew Broderick) feuding with his neighbor (Danny DeVito), who decorates his house with enough Christmas lights to be seen from space. Kristin Davis, Kristin Chenoweth, Alia Shawkat. Directed by John W (more…)

Sun Apr 5 3:00am
The To Do List TMC

A high-school valedictorian makes a list of sexual acts she wants to experience before college, and attempts to seek out the right guys for each task.