Ali MacGraw Celebrity Watchlist

Ali MacGraw

Birth Name: Elizabeth Alice MacGraw

Birth Place: Pound Ridge, New York, United States

Birthday: April 1, 1939, Aries

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(4 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sue Mengers

Influential Hollywood Agent Sue Mengers Dies

Sue Mengers, one of the most influential Hollywood agents during the 1960s, '70s and '80s, died following several small strokes, Vanity Fair reports. She claimed to be 78 years old, but some sources said she was 81. According to Vanity Fair Editor Gr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Ali MacGraw and Ryan O'Neal Reunite for 'Love Letters'
11:22 — Oscar nominated stars of the 1970s film Love Story are reunited decades later for the broadway play Love Letters
Just Tell Me What You Want - Official Trailer
01:44 — A business tycoon loses his mistress when he refuses to put her in charge of a recently acquired movie studio.
Goodbye, Columbus - Official Trailer
01:29 — This unorthodox and bittersweet comedy received an Oscarr nomination for Best Screenplay Based on Another Medium. Philip Roth's best-selling social sa (more…)
Dynasty, Season 9
The 9th and final season of the primetime soap begins as Alexis is comforted by Dex's solace and friendship and the two renew their passionate love fo (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 5:15am
The Kid Stays in the Picture HBO2

A profile of film producer Robert Evans (“The Godfather”; “Chinatown”), a small-time actor who became one of the biggest names in Hollywood in the 1970s. Based on Evans autobiography. Narrated by Evans. Directed by Brett Morgen and Nanette Burstein (more…)

I’ll Watch9 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Elizabeth Alice MacGraw
  • Birth Place: Pound Ridge, New York, United States
  • Birthday: April 1, 1939, Aries
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent