Ali Lohan Celebrity Watchlist

Ali Lohan

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Aliana Lohan

Birth Place: Cold Spring Harbor, New York, United States

Birthday: December 22, 1993, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:3.3 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was signed to the Ford Modeling Agency at age 3.
  • Has had cameo appearances in several of sister Lindsay's movies, including The Parent Trap (1998) and Freaky Friday (2003).
  • Left traditional school system to be home-schooled.
  • Her first album was 2006's Lohan Holiday.
  • Starred in the reality series Living Lohan, which followed Ali and manager/mother Dina as Ali pursued a singing and acting career.

Relationships

  • Dina Lohan — Mother
  • Michael Lohan — Brother
  • Kate Major — Stepmother
  • Cody Lohan — Brother
  • Lindsay Lohan — Sister
  • Michael Lohan — Father
  • Ashley Horn — Half Sister
  • Landon Lohan — Half Brother