Ali Larter Celebrity Watchlist

Equal parts seductive, smart and headstrong, Larter started out as a model before getting her big acting break in an unlikely place: Esquire. As the magazine's fake cover girl — a fictional, up-and-coming starlet named Allegra Coleman — Larter gained lots… (more)

Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter

Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 28, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ali Larter and Hayes McArthur

Ali Larter Welcomes Baby Girl with Hayes MacArthur

Ali Larter and her husband Hayes MacArthur welcomed a daughter on Thursday. Must-see new winter shows "It's a girl!" Larter announced on her website. "We couldn't be more excited to share news of the arrival of Vivienne Margaret MacArthur on Thursday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Amelia Slater In 3 Words
00:55 — Ali Larter describes his character ‘Amelia” in 3 words.
Preview: "The Interim"
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.
The Interim
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.
Ginny Fights On The Mound from "Pilot"
00:55 — Ginny has a stand off about what is right and what is wrong.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 2:45pm
Resident Evil: Extinction STARZ

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Thu Sep 29 5:35pm
Resident Evil: Extinction STARZ

In the third installment of this franchise, a zombie-fighting commando sets out for the Nevada desert to eliminate a deadly virus that threatens mankind.

I’ll Watch532 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch506 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Ali Larter and Hayes MacArthur
Ali Larter and Hayes MacArthur Are Expecting Baby No. 2

Ali Larter is expecting her second child with her husband Hayes MacArthur, she announced on Friday o…

Ali Larter
Is Ali Larter Returning for Heroes: Reborn?

Ever since NBC announced that the Heroes franchise was being relaunched as the miniseries Heroes: Re…

Curtis Stone and Hugh Acheson
Bravo Sets Top Chef Masters' Season 5 Premiere Date

Bravo will kick off Season 5 of its cooking competition show Top Chef Masters on July 24, the networ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter
  • Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 28, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet