Ali Larter Celebrity Watchlist

Equal parts seductive, smart and headstrong, Larter started out as a model before getting her big acting break in an unlikely place: Esquire. As the magazine's fake cover girl — a fictional, up-and-coming starlet named Allegra Coleman — Larter gained lots… (more)

Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter

Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 28, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ali Larter and Hayes McArthur

Ali Larter Welcomes Baby Girl with Hayes MacArthur

Ali Larter and her husband Hayes MacArthur welcomed a daughter on Thursday. Must-see new winter shows "It's a girl!" Larter announced on her website. "We couldn't be more excited to share news of the arrival of Vivienne Margaret MacArthur on Thursday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lean In: Ali Larter
01:00 — Ali Larter discusses why she chooses to portray strong women on television. When women support each other they can accomplish amazing things.
Run The World from "Pilot"
00:30 — Ginny makes her Major League debut for the San Diego Padres in the all-new FOX series, PITCH, Thursdays at 9/8c on FOX!
Amelia Slater In 3 Words
00:55 — Ali Larter describes his character ‘Amelia” in 3 words.
Preview: "The Interim"
00:30 — Ginny attempts to fit in with the team, in spite of a sexist comment Al made about her years ago resurfacing in an all-new episode.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Resident Evil: Afterlife TNT

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies, and they quickly (more…)

I’ll Watch506 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
PitchPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FX

In the series premiere, a young pitcher adjusts to life in the spotlight after making history as the first woman to play Major League Baseball.

I’ll Watch904 Watching
Sun Oct 2 12:00am
PitchThe Interim(Season 1, Episode 2) FX

Ginny tries to fit in with the team despite the resurfacing of a sexist comment made by Al. Meanwhile, Mike copes with the end of his marriage and mortality of his career; and Blip faces the fallout of Evelyn defending him to the media.

I’ll Watch488 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Ali Larter and Hayes MacArthur
Ali Larter and Hayes MacArthur Are Expecting Baby No. 2

Ali Larter is expecting her second child with her husband Hayes MacArthur, she announced on Friday o…

Ali Larter
Is Ali Larter Returning for Heroes: Reborn?

Ever since NBC announced that the Heroes franchise was being relaunched as the miniseries Heroes: Re…

Curtis Stone and Hugh Acheson
Bravo Sets Top Chef Masters' Season 5 Premiere Date

Bravo will kick off Season 5 of its cooking competition show Top Chef Masters on July 24, the networ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter
  • Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 28, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind