Ali Larter Celebrity Watchlist

Equal parts seductive, smart and headstrong, Larter started out as a model before getting her big acting break in an unlikely place: Esquire. As the magazine's fake cover girl — a fictional, up-and-coming starlet named Allegra Coleman — Larter gained lots… (more)

Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter

Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 28, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(263 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ali Larter and Hayes McArthur

Ali Larter Welcomes Baby Girl with Hayes MacArthur

Ali Larter and her husband Hayes MacArthur welcomed a daughter on Thursday. Must-see new winter shows "It's a girl!" Larter announced on her website. "We couldn't be more excited to share news of the arrival of Vivienne Margaret MacArthur on Thursday… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Extended Preview
03:27 — Get a first look at the all new Season 4 of Heroes with footage that was previewed at Comic-Con San Diego.
PITCH: Official Trailer
03:03 — The all-new FOX Series, PITCH, tells the emotional story of GINNY BAKER who became the first woman to play Major League Baseball.

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 8:00pm
A Lot like Love POP

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Fri May 27 12:00am
A Lot like Love POP

Strained romantic comedy charting the relationship between two strangers (Ashton Kutcher, Amanda Peet) who have an airplane fling and keep running into each other over the next several years. Taryn Manning, Aimee Garcia, Lee Garlington, Birdie M. Hale. Dir (more…)

I’ll Watch243 Watching
Sat May 28 4:00pm
Legally Blonde CMT

Ditzy blonde decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more "appropriate" woman. Despite her penchant for malls, makeup, and tanning, she shows the elite Ivy League set a thing or two about class and self-confidence.

I’ll Watch839 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Bean
Meet Sean Bean’s Multiple Legends Identities — But Which One Is Real?

Sean Bean takes the term workaholic to a new level on TNT's Legends. The latest action series from H…

Sean Bean
Legends Review: All About the Bean

Unlike poor Ned Stark, whom he played in Game of Thrones' first season, Sean Bean won't be losing hi…

Sean Bean
On the Set: Sean Bean Finds New Life on TNT's Legends

"Fire in the hole!" production assistants yell as three black SUVs come charging down a Stevenson Ra…

Ali Larter and Hayes MacArthur
Ali Larter and Hayes MacArthur Are Expecting Baby No. 2

Ali Larter is expecting her second child with her husband Hayes MacArthur, she announced on Friday o…

Ali Larter
Is Ali Larter Returning for Heroes: Reborn?

Ever since NBC announced that the Heroes franchise was being relaunched as the miniseries Heroes: Re…

Curtis Stone and Hugh Acheson
Bravo Sets Top Chef Masters' Season 5 Premiere Date

Bravo will kick off Season 5 of its cooking competition show Top Chef Masters on July 24, the networ…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter
  • Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: February 28, 1976, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »