Ali LarterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Equal parts seductive, smart and headstrong, Larter started out as a model before getting her big acting break in an unlikely place: Esquire. As the magazine's fake cover girl — a fictional, up-and-coming starlet named Allegra Coleman — Larter gained lots… (more)

Birth Name: Alison Elizabeth Larter

Birth Place: Cherry Hill, New Jersey, United States

Birthday: February 28, 1976, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (256 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Jan 30 2:45pm
Legally Blonde SHOe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Sun Feb 1 10:30am
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Sun Feb 1 8:00pm
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Tue Feb 3 7:30pm
Obsessed BET

Enticement leads to terror when Lisa, a sexy office temp, forms a dangerous fixation on a successful and happily married asset manager named Derek. As her obsession progresses to stalking, Derek's idyllic marriage and promising career slowly disintegrate (more…)

Wed Feb 4 3:00pm
Obsessed BET

Enticement leads to terror when Lisa, a sexy office temp, forms a dangerous fixation on a successful and happily married asset manager named Derek. As her obsession progresses to stalking, Derek's idyllic marriage and promising career slowly disintegrate (more…)

Thu Feb 5 4:30pm
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Fri Feb 6 12:45am
Final Destination ENCRe

When he has a vision of his flight to Paris crashing, a teen traveling with his French club makes a scene and they are all kicked off the airline. The plane goes down and the survivors are grateful, but Death hunts them down.

Fri Feb 6 7:00pm
Resident Evil: Afterlife AMC

Five years after a zombie virus decimated mankind, Alice (Milla Jovovich) still searches tirelessly for survivors in Los Angeles with the help of an old friend. But their rescue mission turns grim when Alice sees that the city has been overrun by zombies (more…)

Tue Feb 10 8:00pm
Legally Blonde FLIXe

Breezy comedy with Reese Witherspoon as a ditzy blonde who decides to attend Harvard Law School when her snobby boyfriend dumps her for a more “appropriate” woman. Luke Wilson, Selma Blair, Victor Garber, Holland Taylor. Raquel Welch has a cameo. The f (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop