Ali Fedotowsky Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexandra Fedotowski

Birth Place: Massachusetts

Birthday: February 28, 1984,

Profession: Reality-Cast Member, Advertising Salewoman

User Rating:3.99 out of 5 (234 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Played on her high-school soccer team in Williamstown, MA.
  • Danced with a hip-hop troupe and served as a manager of the men's basketball team at Clark University (from which she graduated summa cum laude).
  • Took time off from an advertising-sales job with Facebook in San Francisco to compete on the 2010 edition of The Bachelor.
  • Made it to The Bachelor's final four, but left to keep her Facebook job and wasn't allowed to return when she had a change of heart a week later.

Relationships

  • Beth Johnson — Mother
  • Roberto Martinez — Ex-fiancé
  • Raya Todd — Sister
  • Michael Fedotowsky — Brother
  • Alex Fedotowsky — Father

College

  • Attended Berkshire Community College, Pittsfield, MA; Clark University, Worcester, MA (BA in Psychology, 2006)

Shop