Alfred Molina Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfredo Molina

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 24, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Dragon Ring
00:53 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Hungarian Mirror Trap
00:54 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time - Clip
01:47 — A prince must protect an ancient dagger from dark forces.
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Clip - Sorcery 101
00:58 — An average college student, or so it appears, is recruited by a sorcerer who gives him a course in the art and science of magic for a battle against t (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 9:00am
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time FREFM

Sixth-century Persian prince Dastan and feisty princess Tamina team up to prevent a nefarious nobleman from obtaining the Sands of Time, an artifact which possesses the power to reverse time and would allow him to enslave humanity.

I’ll Watch525 Watching
Sat Aug 27 9:00pm
Gravity FallsWeirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls(Season 2, Episode 20) DISXD

Ford learns Bill's true motives and a final confrontation with Bill leads to the Pines family's ultimate fate and greatest sacrifice.

I’ll Watch744 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Spider-Man 2 MAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch285 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna
El Rey Cancels Matador Despite Previously Renewing It for Season 2

El Rey's soccer-spy drama Matador is leaving the pitch for good. The upstart network from director R…

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

James Callis
Spy Drama Matador Taps Battlestar Galactica Alum for Recurring Role

James Callis is trading spaceships for spies. The Battlestar Galactica actor has joined the cast of…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
10 Ways The Normal Heart Broke Our Hearts

[Warning: The following article contains major spoilers about HBO's The Normal Heart. Read at your o…

Matt Bomer, Mark Ruffalo
The Normal Heart Takes a Brutal, Unflinching Look at the Impact of AIDS

If The Normal Heart, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c on HBO, were a work of fiction, it would be trag…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…