Alfred Molina Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfredo Molina

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 24, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Must Have Monday Flash Sale
05:08 — The "Must Have Monday" flash sale hosted by lifestyle expert Tai Beauchamp.
Jerry Addresses the Plutonians
00:54 — Jerry makes a declaration sure to bother Neil DeGrasse Tyson.
John Lithgow & Alfred Molina
05:09 — John Lithgow and Alfred Molina co-star in "Love Is Strange."
Hot Topic: Outrage at ESPN Host
04:15 — An ESPN host implied women should not "provoke" men into beating them.

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 11:05pm
Magnolia MOMAX

In this ensemble drama about the intersecting lives of troubled Californians, a dying mogul tries to reunite with his motivational-speaker son, a young quiz-show winner deals with his father's abuse and a drug addict falls for a lonely cop.

I’ll Watch89 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:00pm
Spider-Man 2 MOMAX

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Sat Oct 1 5:45pm
Spider-Man 2 HBO

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna
El Rey Cancels Matador Despite Previously Renewing It for Season 2

El Rey's soccer-spy drama Matador is leaving the pitch for good. The upstart network from director R…

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

James Callis
Spy Drama Matador Taps Battlestar Galactica Alum for Recurring Role

James Callis is trading spaceships for spies. The Battlestar Galactica actor has joined the cast of…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
10 Ways The Normal Heart Broke Our Hearts

[Warning: The following article contains major spoilers about HBO's The Normal Heart. Read at your o…

Matt Bomer, Mark Ruffalo
The Normal Heart Takes a Brutal, Unflinching Look at the Impact of AIDS

If The Normal Heart, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c on HBO, were a work of fiction, it would be trag…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfredo Molina
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 24, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind