Alfred Molina Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfredo Molina

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 24, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(29 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange

The Cast of Ryan Murphy's New Anthology Series Feud Is Predictably Star-Studded

Ryan Murphy is pulling out all the stops for his next anthology series, Feud. Susan Sarandon and Jessica Lange will star in the first season of the upcoming FX drama, which will focus on the infamous bad blood between Bette Davis and Joan Crawford o… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Must Have Monday Flash Sale
05:08 — The "Must Have Monday" flash sale hosted by lifestyle expert Tai Beauchamp.
Jerry Addresses the Plutonians
00:54 — Jerry makes a declaration sure to bother Neil DeGrasse Tyson.
John Lithgow & Alfred Molina
05:09 — John Lithgow and Alfred Molina co-star in "Love Is Strange."
Hot Topic: Outrage at ESPN Host
04:15 — An ESPN host implied women should not "provoke" men into beating them.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 5:45pm
Spider-Man 2 HBO

The arachnid superhero begins to feel the pressure as he juggles college, a relationship, and the responsibilities of his alter ego, who must take on a cyborg.

I’ll Watch290 Watching
Sat Oct 1 10:45pm
Boogie Nights IFC

Exploration of the adult-film industry in the '70s and early '80s, about the rags-to-riches career of a naive teen who's transformed into a star by a wily producer.

I’ll Watch212 Watching
Tue Oct 4 12:00am
Dead Man FLIXe

An unobtrusive accountant suddenly finds himself a murderous gunman on the run after leaving his home in Cleveland to accept a job in the frontier town of Machine. Once there he is told the position is no longer open, and after a night with a former prosti (more…)

I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna
El Rey Cancels Matador Despite Previously Renewing It for Season 2

El Rey's soccer-spy drama Matador is leaving the pitch for good. The upstart network from director R…

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

James Callis
Spy Drama Matador Taps Battlestar Galactica Alum for Recurring Role

James Callis is trading spaceships for spies. The Battlestar Galactica actor has joined the cast of…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
10 Ways The Normal Heart Broke Our Hearts

[Warning: The following article contains major spoilers about HBO's The Normal Heart. Read at your o…

Matt Bomer, Mark Ruffalo
The Normal Heart Takes a Brutal, Unflinching Look at the Impact of AIDS

If The Normal Heart, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c on HBO, were a work of fiction, it would be trag…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfredo Molina
  • Birth Place: London, England
  • Birthday: May 24, 1953, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind