Alfred Molina Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alfredo Molina

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 24, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna
El Rey Cancels Matador Despite Previously Renewing It for Season 2

El Rey's soccer-spy drama¬†Matador¬†is leaving the pitch for good. The upstart network from…

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jo…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 8:10am
Monsters University ENC

Mike and Sulley attend Monsters University and develop a heated rivalry that puts their education in danger in this prequel set before they were both star employees at Monsters, Inc.

Sat Mar 7 8:30pm
Rick and MortySomething Ricked This Way Comes(Season 1, Episode 9) TOON

Rick battles the devil and upsets Summer. Meanwhile, Jerry and Morty hang out.

Mon Mar 9 7:30am
Gravity FallsDipper vs. Manliness(Season 1, Episode 6) DISXD

Dipper tries to prove his manliness by battling a notorious bear; Mabel tries to teach Grunkle Stan how to be attractive to women.