Alfred MolinaCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alfredo Molina

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 24, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna
El Rey Cancels Matador Despite Previously Renewing It for Season 2

El Rey's soccer-spy drama Matador is leaving the pitch for good. The upstart network from…

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jo…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 8:05am
The Da Vinci Code ENC

Religious symbology expert Robert Langdon uncovers a conspiracy involving the life of Jesus Christ after a curator at the Louvre is found murdered with strange symbols carved into his body. Together with a gifted cryptographer, he probes the mystery while (more…)

Fri Jan 30 5:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitNight(Season 6, Episode 20) USA

Angela Lansbury plays the mother of a rape suspect (Alfred Molina) in a crossover episode with “Law & Order: Trial by Jury.” Mildred: Rita Moreno. Whitaker: Bradley Cooper. Nina: Anya Migdal. Milan: Stelio Savante. Kibre: Bebe Neuwirth. Salazar: Kirk A (more…)

Sat Jan 31 4:00pm
Gravity FallsDipper vs. Manliness(Season 1, Episode 6) DISXD

Dipper tries to prove his manliness by battling a notorious bear; Mabel tries to teach Grunkle Stan how to be attractive to women.