Alfred Molina Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alfredo Molina

Birth Place: London, England

Birthday: May 24, 1953, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (27 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gabriel Luna
El Rey Cancels Matador Despite Previously Renewing It for Season 2

El Rey's soccer-spy drama Matador is leaving the pitch for good. The upstart network from director R…

Winona Ryder
Winona Ryder, Alfred Molina and Jon Bernthal Join David Simon's HBO Miniseries

Oscar nominee Winona Ryder, The Normal Heart's Alfred Molina, and The Walking Dead alum Jon Bernthal…

James Callis
Spy Drama Matador Taps Battlestar Galactica Alum for Recurring Role

James Callis is trading spaceships for spies. The Battlestar Galactica actor has joined the cast of…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
10 Ways The Normal Heart Broke Our Hearts

[Warning: The following article contains major spoilers about HBO's The Normal Heart. Read at your o…

Matt Bomer, Mark Ruffalo
The Normal Heart Takes a Brutal, Unflinching Look at the Impact of AIDS

If The Normal Heart, which premieres Sunday at 9/8c on HBO, were a work of fiction, it would be trag…

Mark Ruffalo, Taylor Kitsch
Weekend Review: HBO's The Normal Heart

The heart breaks while tempers violently flare in HBO's The Normal Heart (Sunday, 9/8c), Ryan Murphy…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Man Boobs

Check out all the stars sporting moobs in Hollywood

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 1 9:00am
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time TBS

The story is about a young prince and princess, who must stop the criminal, who unknowingly threatens to ruin the world with a special kind of a sword that allows the magic sand inside to reverse time.

Thu Apr 2 2:00am
Prince of Persia: The Sands of Time TBS

The story is about a young prince and princess, who must stop the criminal, who unknowingly threatens to ruin the world with a special kind of a sword that allows the magic sand inside to reverse time.

Thu Apr 2 7:55am
Monsters University STARZ

The story revolves around Mike and Sulley, two monsters during their college time. They start off as rivals, but slowly become good friends.