Alfred Hitchcock Celebrity Watchlist

Alfred Hitchcock

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alfred Joseph Hitchcock

Birth Place: Leytonstone, London, England

Birthday: August 13, 1899, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Subject (person only)
2013
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2011
Appearing
2010
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Remarks by
2008
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Subject (person only)
1999
Actor
1976
Director
1976
Producer
1976
Producer
1972
Director
1972
Producer
1969
Actor
1969
Director
1969
Director
1966
Actor
1966
Producer
1966
Director
1964
Producer
1964
Producer
1963
Actor
1963
Director
1963
Producer
1960
Director
1960
Actor
1960
Producer
1959
Director
1959
Producer
1958
Director
1958
Executive Producer
1957
Director
1956
Producer
1956
Actor
1955
Producer
1955
Director
1955
Actor
1954
Producer
1954
Actor
1954
Director
1954
Director
1954
Producer
1954
Director
1953
Producer
1953
Producer
1951
Director
1951
Director
1950
Actor
1950
Producer
1950
Director
1949
Producer
1949
Director
1948
Producer
1948
Actor
1947
Director
1947
Producer
1946
Director
1946
Actor
1945
Director
1945
Director
1944
Actor
1944
Director
1943
Source
1942
Actor
1942
Director
1942
Director
1941
Director
1941
Director
1940
Director
1940
Actor
1940
Director
1939
Director
1938
Director
1937
Director
1936
Director
1936
Director
1935
Writer
1932
Director
1932
Director
1932
Writer
1932
Writer
1931
Director
1931
Writer
1930
Director
1930
Director
1930
Director
1929
Writer
1929
Director
1929
Director
1928
Writer
1928
Director
1928
Writer
1927
Director
1927
Director
1927
Director
1926
Editor
1926
Writer
1926
Subject (person only)
Subject (person only)