Alfred Hitchcock Celebrity Watchlist

Alfred Hitchcock

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Alfred Joseph Hitchcock

Birth Place: Leytonstone, London, England

Birthday: August 13, 1899, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street on Fox's…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
On the Set: Creepy Secrets Behind Bates Motel's Second Season

The sun is sinking behind Bates Motel's Vancouver set as cameras prepare to shoot Norma Bates (Vera…

Joan Fontaine
Actress Joan Fontaine Dies at 96

Actress Joan Fontaine, who starred in the Alfred Hitchcock movies Rebecca and Suspicion, has died, a…

Garret Dillahunt and Martha Plimpton
Exclusive Video: Raising Hope Gets "Hitchcock-ed Out" for Rear Window Tribute Episode

Raising Hope fans are in for a scare this Friday (9/8c, Fox) when the sitcom pays tribute to the kin…

Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
Keck's Exclusives: Bates Motel's Scary New Set

In its second season, A&E's Bates Motel will introduce the infamous fruit cellar where Mother's stuf…

Alfred Hitchcock
TV Guide Magazine's 60th Anniversary: Record-breaking Photographer Gene Trindl

With a repertoire including Merv Griffin, Steve McQueen, the Monkees and the Brady Bunch, Gene Trind…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Gene Trindl's TV Guide Magazine Covers

Look back at some of his most iconic covers