Alfred HitchcockCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alfred Joseph Hitchcock

Birth Place: Leytonstone, London, England

Birthday: August 13, 1899, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Actor

User Rating: (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
On the Set: Creepy Secrets Behind Bates Motel's Second Season

The sun is sinking behind Bates Motel's Vancouver set as cameras prepare to shoot Norma Ba…

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 3 3:15pm
Foreign Correspondent TCM

A tale of murder and intrigue set on the eve of World War II, in which a New York crime reporter is sent to London to cover political machinations overseas. While there, he makes some interesting contacts, including the head of a pacifist organization and (more…)

Tue Feb 3 5:30pm
North by Northwest TCM

Monumental Hitchcock thriller about an advertising executive (Cary Grant), mistaken for a spy, pursuing---and being pursued by---foreign agents, from New York to the top of Mount Rushmore. A superior blend of suspense and humor highlighted by the classic c (more…)

Tue Feb 10 10:30am
Suspicion TCM

Joan Fontaine won a Best Actress Oscar in Alfred Hitchcock's classic suspense tale of a shy, wealthy woman who is romanced by a charming ne'er-do-well (Cary Grant), whom she marries and then comes to suspect is going to kill her. To his dying day, Hitchcoc (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop