Alfred Hitchcock Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alfred Joseph Hitchcock

Birth Place: Leytonstone, London, England

Birthday: August 13, 1899, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
On the Set: Creepy Secrets Behind Bates Motel's Second Season

The sun is sinking behind Bates Motel's Vancouver set as cameras prepare to shoot Norma Ba…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Strangers on a Train TCM

Alfred Hitchcock's masterful suspense tale of a tennis pro railroaded into a murder pact by a demented playboy, who offers to kill the athlete's unfaithful wife in exchange for him doing away with the rich man's hated father. Raymond Chandler cowrote the s (more…)

Sat Feb 28 3:45pm
Shadow of a Doubt TCM

Director Alfred Hitchcock's suspenser revolves around a young lady with an especially close attachment to her beloved uncle, who may be a murderer with a penchant for wooing, robbing and doing away with rich, older women.

Sat Mar 7 4:15pm
Psycho TCM

A psychotic motel owner obsesses over his late, controlling mother while becoming the prime suspect in a murder case involving one of his recent guests—a pretty secretary who checked into the motel after impulsively stealing $40,000.

Shop