Alfred Hitchcock Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alfred Joseph Hitchcock

Birth Place: Leytonstone, London, England

Birthday: August 13, 1899, Leo

Profession: Director, Producer, Writer, Actor

User Rating:4.77 out of 5 (47 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Emily Deschanel and David Boreanaz
On the Set: Bones Celebrates 200 Episodes With a Nod to Old Hollywood

Dozens of men donning fedoras and ladies adorned in poodle skirts mill about a fake street…

Max Thieriot, Vera Farmiga and Freddie Highmore
On the Set: Creepy Secrets Behind Bates Motel's Second Season

The sun is sinking behind Bates Motel's Vancouver set as cameras prepare to shoot Norma Ba…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 7 4:15pm
Psycho TCM

A psychotic motel owner obsesses over his late, controlling mother while becoming the prime suspect in a murder case involving one of his recent guests—a pretty secretary who checked into the motel after impulsively stealing $40,000.

Wed Mar 11 6:00am
Stage Fright TCM

Alfred Hitchcock's tale about illicit romance and murder in London's theater world spins around an acting student who goes undercover to expose a killer.

Mon Mar 16 11:45am
Saboteur TCM

Alfred Hitchcock thriller about a World War II munitions-plant worker, who is wrongly accused of an act of sabotage and goes after the enemy agents responsible, tracking them from California to the Statue of Liberty.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop