Alfred EnochCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alfred Lewis Enoch

Birth Place: Westminster, London, England

Birthday: December 2, 1988, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (7 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • First acting experience came from reading a sonnet at Shakespeare's Globe Theatre in London in 1997.
  • Is fluent in Portuguese and Spanish.
  • Reprised his role of Dean Thomas in the Harry Potter video games.
  • Made his professional stage debut on London's West End in the play Happy New in 2012.

Relationships

  • William Russell — Father
  • Balbina Gutierrez — Mother

College

  • University of Oxford, The Queen's College, Oxford, England (BA in Portuguese and Spanish, 2012)

Shop