Alfonso Cuaron Celebrity Watchlist

Alfonso Cuaron

Birth Name: Alfonso Cuarón Orozco

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: November 28, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Cinematographer, Editor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Sequoyah, Delroy Lindo

Monday TV in Review: Believe, Bones Moves Back

It's hard not to want to believe in talents like Alfonso Cuaron (of the amazing Gravity) and J.J. Abrams (no TV explanation necessary). These two very… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 26 8:15am
Gravity HBOSGe

Two astronauts find themselves stranded on a space station after a disastrous accident wipes out the crew and most of the structure.

Sun Apr 26 9:00pm
Gravity HBOSGe

Two astronauts find themselves stranded on a space station after a disastrous accident wipes out the crew and most of the structure.

Thu Apr 30 1:15am
Biutiful TMC

Dignified criminal and caring family man Uxbal (Javier Bardem) works to put his affairs in order after being diagnosed with a terminal illness, only to realize that few of the people around him have any sense of personal responsibility.

More NewsSee all »

12 Years a Slave
12 Years a Slave, Gravity Top Oscars

Gravity dominated Sunday's Academy Awards, taking home seven trophies, but lost the Best Picture pri…

Sandra Bullock, Chiwetel Ejiofor
2014 Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

12 Years a Slave or Gravity? Or something else? Oscars' tightest race for the top prize in years wil…

Cate Blanchett, Chiwetel Ejiofor
BAFTA Awards: Cate Blanchett Dedicates Best Actress Win to Philip Seymour Hoffman

Cate Blanchett continued her awards season dominance at the BAFTA Film Awards in London Sunday night…

Alfonso Cuaron
Gravity, Breaking Bad Take Top Honors at DGA Awards

Alfonso Cuaron was awarded the top prize for Gravity at the Directors Guild of America Awards Saturd…

Brad Pitt, Steve McQueen
Producers Guild Awards: Gravity, _12 Years a Slave _Tie for Best Picture

The Producers Guild Awards made history Sunday night, with the Best Picture race ending in a tie for…

Johnny Sequoyah, Jake McLaughlin
VIDEO: J.J. Abrams Wants You to Believe

J.J. Abrams has made the unimaginable imaginable many times before — the Cloverfield monster, Super…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfonso Cuarón Orozco
  • Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico
  • Birthday: November 28, 1961, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Cinematographer, Editor
  • User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »