Alfonso Cuaron Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alfonso Cuarón Orozco

Birth Place: Mexico City, Mexico

Birthday: November 28, 1961, Sagittarius

Profession: Director, Producer, Screenwriter, Cinematographer, Editor

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Johnny Sequoyah, Delroy Lindo
Monday TV in Review: Believe, Bones Moves Back

It's hard not to want to believe in talents like Alfonso Cuaron (of the amazing Gravity) a…

12 Years a Slave
12 Years a Slave, Gravity Top Oscars

Gravity dominated Sunday's Academy Awards, taking home seven trophies, but lost the Best P…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 2 11:45am
Gravity MOMAX

Two astronauts find themselves stranded in space after a disastrous accident destroys their shuttle and wipes out the rest of their crew. Now, tethered to each other miles above Earth, they must work together in order to survive.

Wed Mar 4 6:00am
A Little Princess HBOSGe

Adaptation of Frances Hodgson Burnett's novel about a young girl (Liesel Matthews) who's taken to a stern boarding school while her father fights in WWI. Eleanor Bron, Liam Cunningham. Amelia: Rusty Schwimmer. Randolph: Arthur Malet. Alfonso Cuaron directe (more…)

Sat Mar 7 1:25pm
Gravity MOMAX

Two astronauts find themselves stranded in space after a disastrous accident destroys their shuttle and wipes out the rest of their crew. Now, tethered to each other miles above Earth, they must work together in order to survive.