Alfie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfie Evan Allen

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gemma Whelan and Alfie Allen, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones Season 7 Spoiler Puts One of Your Faves in Danger

The first Game of Thrones spoiler of the season is here. So stop reading now if you aren't in the mood for hot Westeros gossip. Watchers on the Wall reports that the HBO drama filmed scenes this week that centered around Theon (Alfie Allen) and Yara… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Game of Throne’s" Alfie Allen and Sister Lily’s Incest Inquest!
01:23 — Alfie Allen and his pop star sister were rumored to costar in Thrones as sexually taboo siblings! But another pair of siblings already beat them to it (more…)
The TMZ Hollywood Tour Spotted a “Game of Thrones” Star and a Vine Star!
01:03 — The TMZ Tour spotted “Game Of Thrones” star Alfie Allen but the bus really went crazy for Vine star Rudy Mancuso.
ET to GO: Alfie Talks 'Game of Thrones' Brutality
02:07 — After one of the most talked about finales in TV history, ETonline sits down with Game of Thrones star Alfie Allen to discuss the brutal scenes depict (more…)
'Game of Thrones': the Agony & Ecstasy of Alfie Allen
02:44 — Theon Greyjoy, aka Alfie Allen, reveals the actual anguish of filming those painful-to-watch torture scenes.

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfie Evan Allen
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet