Alfie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfie Evan Allen

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Turner,<em> Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: We Finally Got a Stark Family Reunion!

After having scattered our favorite characters to the ends of Westeros and beyond, Game of Thrones is starting to bring the ol' gang back together, for better or for worse. Theon (Alfie Allen) returned home to the Iron Islands, Jorah (Iain Glen) and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Invitation to the Set
03:32 — A visit to the massive, intricately detailed sets constructed for the epic HBO drama series 'Game of Thrones'.
Game of Thrones: Season 2 In Production: Croatia
02:02 — Explore the exquisite shooting location in Croatia that has been transformed into King's Landing in Season 2 of 'Game of Thrones.'
House Stark
09:16 — Meet the members of the Stark family of Winterfell from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.
House Targaryen
06:57 — Get to know the exiled Targaryen family from 'Game of Thrones' in this special featuring interviews, scenes, and more.

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 4 7:15pm
John Wick MAXe

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch257 Watching
Wed Aug 10 3:35pm
John Wick MAXe

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch257 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfie Evan Allen
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor