Alfie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfie Evan Allen

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(41 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sophie Turner,<em> Game of Thrones</em>

Game of Thrones: We Finally Got a Stark Family Reunion!

After having scattered our favorite characters to the ends of Westeros and beyond, Game of Thrones is starting to bring the ol' gang back together, for better or for worse. Theon (Alfie Allen) returned home to the Iron Islands, Jorah (Iain Glen) and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Game of Throne’s" Alfie Allen and Sister Lily’s Incest Inquest!
01:23 — Alfie Allen and his pop star sister were rumored to costar in Thrones as sexually taboo siblings! But another pair of siblings already beat them to it (more…)
The TMZ Hollywood Tour Spotted a “Game of Thrones” Star and a Vine Star!
01:03 — The TMZ Tour spotted “Game Of Thrones” star Alfie Allen but the bus really went crazy for Vine star Rudy Mancuso.
ET to GO: Alfie Talks 'Game of Thrones' Brutality
02:07 — After one of the most talked about finales in TV history, ETonline sits down with Game of Thrones star Alfie Allen to discuss the brutal scenes depict (more…)
'Game of Thrones': the Agony & Ecstasy of Alfie Allen
02:44 — Theon Greyjoy, aka Alfie Allen, reveals the actual anguish of filming those painful-to-watch torture scenes.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 30 7:05am
Agent Cody Banks 2: Destination London HBO

In England, a teen superspy poses as a music prodigy to thwart a renegade agent's plot to take over the world with a mind-control device.

I’ll Watch81 Watching
Tue Aug 30 10:00pm
John Wick MAX

Retired hit man John Wick returns to the fray to punish the NYC gangsters who destroyed his life.

I’ll Watch271 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfie Evan Allen
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans