Alfie Allen Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alfie Evan Allen

Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England

Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Maisie Williams, Game of Thrones

Game of Thrones Premiere Recap: So Is Jon Snow Alive or What?

Three hundred seventeen days. 7608 hours. 456,880 minutes. 27,388,800 seconds. That's approximately how long it's been since Jon Snow (Kit Harington) was stabbed in Game of Thrones' fifth season finale. But after what felt like our own Long Night, th… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Iggy Pop: Sunday
03:34 — Iggy Pop Performs "Sunday"
Yehya's Celebrity Photo Collection
05:56 — Our friend Yehya has taken pictures with thousands of celebrities.
Game of Thrones Support Line
01:51 — If you have trouble following the plot of "Game of Thrones" - feat not. There's a new service available that's going to make your life a lot easier.
Jimmy Kimmel Explains Beyonce's "Lemonade" Controversy With Emojis
03:40 — Beyonce had a surprise special on HBO Saturday night called "Lemonade"

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 9:00pm
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO

Bran trains under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven; Tommen gets advice from Jaime; Tyrion must get creative to find good news; Thorne has the support of the Night's Watch; Balon Greyjoy hears several proposals; Ramsay comes up with a new plan.

I’ll Watch1286 Watching
Wed May 4 4:00am
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBO

Bran trains under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven; Tommen gets advice from Jaime; Tyrion must get creative to find good news; Thorne has the support of the Night's Watch; Balon Greyjoy hears several proposals; Ramsay comes up with a new plan.

I’ll Watch1286 Watching
Wed May 4 10:00pm
Game of ThronesHome(Season 6, Episode 2) HBOSGe

Bran trains under the guidance of the Three-Eyed Raven; Tommen gets advice from Jaime; Tyrion must get creative to find good news; Thorne has the support of the Night's Watch; Balon Greyjoy hears several proposals; Ramsay comes up with a new plan.

I’ll Watch1286 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Joe Naufahu and Emilia Clarke, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
New Game of Thrones Photos Reveal Who's in the Premiere

And who isn't!

Game Of Thrones: Theon And Ramsay Just Made Out, For Real

If you've ever wanted to see Reek and Ramsay kiss, today's your lucky day

Sophie Turner and Iwan Rheon, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Why Sansa's Wedding Night Was the Most Traumatizing Game of Thrones Scene Ever

Did the writers go too far?

Iwan Rheon and Sophie Turner, <em>Game of Thrones</em>
Inside That Insanely Dysfunctional Game of Thrones Dinner

Alfie Allen weighs in on Reek's confused mindset

Sphie Turner
Game of Thrones By the Book: The Mind-Blowing Fight and Sansa's Maleficent Makeover

Hello, friends and bannermen. On Sunday'sĀ Game of Thrones, The Mountain meted out the trauma, while…

Alfie Allen, Iwan Rheon
Game of Thrones' Alfie Allen Dissects Theon's Stockholm Syndrome

Why didn't Theon Greyjoy greet his sister with open arms?

Details

  • Birth Name: Alfie Evan Allen
  • Birth Place: Hammersmith, London, England
  • Birthday: September 12, 1986, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »