Alexz Johnson Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexzandra Spencer Johnson

Birth Place: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: November 4, 1986, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.8 out of 5 (157 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

DC Comics' Lightning Lad, Saturn Girl, Superman and Cosmic Boy; Alexz Johnson (inset)
Smallville Casting Scoop: Doomsday Scenario Brings "Legion" Heroes to Town

Think of them as FEMA, only with spandex and kicky boots. In the devastating wake of what…

Alexz Johnson, <EM>Instant Star</EM>
Star Shines Light on Idol's Dark Secrets

The N's Instant Star, which launched its second season just last week (Fridays at 8:30 pm/…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 8 12:30pm
Final Destination 3 Syfy

The Grim Reaper pursues a teen (Mary Elizabeth Winstead) and her friends after they cheat death in a roller-coaster accident. Ryan Merriman, Kris Lemche, Alexz Johnson. Directed by James Wong.

Shop