Alexis Knapp Celebrity Watchlist

Alexis Knapp

Birth Name: Alexis Merizalde Knapp

Birth Place: Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: July 31, 1989, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

John C. McGinley

TBS Orders Ground Floor from Bill Lawrence and Greg Malins

TBS ordered 10 episodes of Ground Floor, a workplace comedy from Bill Lawrence and Greg Malins, the network announced Friday.The sitcom stars Skylar Astin as a banker who has a one-night stand with a woman (Briga Heelan), whom he later discovers does… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Project X - Interview With the Cast
03:24 — Thomas Mann, Oliver Cooper, Jonathan Daniel Brown, Kirby Bliss and Alexis Knapp talk about keeping the energy high on the set, their most crazy experi (more…)
Pitch Perfect
10:12 — Bob and Ellis will do anything to sell their movie. Over a series of frustrating meetings with film executives, they desperately rethink their pitch a (more…)
Pitch Perfect
00:34 — Beca (Anna Kendrick) is that girl who'd rather listen to what's coming out of her headphones than what's coming out of you. Arriving at her new colleg (more…)
Pitch Perfect
01:04 — Beca (Anna Kendrick) is that girl who'd rather listen to what's coming out of her headphones than what's coming out of you. Arriving at her new colleg (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexis Merizalde Knapp
  • Birth Place: Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: July 31, 1989, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay