Alexis GraceCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexis Grace Middleton

Birth Place: Memphis, TN

Birthday: June 9, 1987, Gemini

Profession: Singer

User Rating: (18 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Has been singing since she was 7 years old.
  • Tom Jones is one of her favorite singers.
  • Auditioned for American Idol three years in a row before she was selected to advance to Hollywood.
  • Her father, Randy Middleton, formerly played bass for soul singer Ann Peebles.
  • Attributes her powerful singing style to having grown up listening to "really loud singers."

Relationships

  • Andrea Perry — Mother
  • Randy Middleton — Father
  • Ryan Elizabeth — Daughter

College

  • Attended University of Memphis, Memphis, TN

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop