Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (447 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Katherine Heigl and Alexis Bledel, <em>Jenny's Wedding</em>

Katherine Heigl and Alexis Bledel Get Married in Jenny's Wedding Trailer

Who ever imagined Izzie Stevens and Rory Gilmore would get married one day? Well, that's exactly what happens in the upcoming film Jenny's Wedding. Katherine Heigl stars as Jenny, a closeted lesbian who's secretly dating her "roommate" Kitty (Alexis… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 2 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Party's Over(Season 5, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Richard and Emily reunite in order to find a suitable young man for Rory after learning of her relationship with Dean; Luke's culinary oeuvre intrigues Lorelai, but their dinner is ruined by his new neighbors---T.J. and Liz (Michael DeLuise, Kathleen Wilho (more…)

Wed Sep 2 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsEmily Says 'Hello'(Season 5, Episode 9) ABCFAM

Emily stuns Lorelai with her plans to begin dating, while Rory is furious to see Christopher (David Sutcliffe) with her mother at the Dragonfly. Meanwhile, Jackson is overwhelmed by the twin burdens of Sookie's pregnancy and his role as town selectman; Par (more…)

Thu Sep 3 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBut Not as Cute as Pushkin(Season 5, Episode 10) ABCFAM

Rory is flattered when her former headmaster (Dakin Matthews) asks her to guide one of his pupils (Sarah Foret) around Yale; Lorelai learns the story behind Luke's “dark day”; Paris tries speed dating---and finds herself paired with Doyle (Danny Strong (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Gilmore Girls
Why the Gilmore Girls Reunion Was Better Than the Movie That's Never Going to Happen

Because Jared Padalecki admitted he is totally on Team Jess.

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel
Mad Men’s Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Weds Alexis Bledel

Pete Campbell and Rory Gilmore are married! Translation: Mad Men star Vincent Kartheiser, 35, and fo…

Jason Ritter
Jason Ritter Returning to Parenthood

Jason Ritter will return to Parenthoodfor at least one episode this season, TVLine reports. The acto…

Jamie Dornan
Once Upon a Time Alum Cast as New Christian Grey in Fifty Shades of Grey

Jamie Dornan, who played the huntsman Sheriff Graham on Once Upon a Time, has been cast as Christian…

Dakota Johnson
Will Dakota Johnson Drop Out of Fifty Shades of Grey Too?

Charlie Hunnam isn't the only one who felt the pressure of Fifty Shades of Greyfame. Dakota Johnson …

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (447 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »