Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(457 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham,<em> Gilmore Girls</em>

Lauren Graham Wants the Whole World to Binge Gilmore Girls

Gilmore Girls is going global! In a new video, Lauren Graham reveals that Netflix is making all seven seasons of Gilmore Girls available to stream internationally starting July 1. In the video, Graham stands in front of Stars Hollow's iconic gazebo,… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 5 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBack in the Saddle Again(Season 2, Episode 18) FREFM

Rory needs a mentor for a group business project at school, so she asks her retired grandfather to help out. At first, Richard is hesitant but eventually gets a little too involved in the endeavor. He also begins to realize that retired life might not be (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching
Tue Jul 5 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsTeach Me Tonight(Season 2, Episode 19) FREFM

Luke learns that Jess is flunking out of school and asks Rory to tutor him, but a break during the study session takes an unexpected turn that sends Rory to the emergency room. Luke: Scott Patterson. Jess: Milo Ventimiglia. Rory: Alexis Bledel.

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Wed Jul 6 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsHelp Wanted(Season 2, Episode 20) FREFM

A newcomer (Carole King) opens Stars Hollow's first music store. And Richard decides to kick off his new business by searching for a secretary. Then Lorelai starts to help out at the office, and Richard---surprisingly---wishes she would stay. Richard: Edwa (more…)

I’ll Watch41 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model