Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(467 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Not Enough
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Good Guy - Trailer
02:31 — As the pressure builds for Tommy at work and in his new relationship, 'The Good Guy' gives a true insider view of the culture of Wall Street and explo (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Whose Side Are You On?
00:29 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe Perfect Dress(Season 6, Episode 11) FREFM

Rory and Lorelai return from Atlantic City bearing gifts; über wedding planner Sookie helps Lorelai, who finds the perfect dress, while Luke makes a surprise trip to see his old girlfriend (Sherilyn Fenn) and mother of his daughter; and Rory moves in with (more…)

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Thu Sep 1 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsJust like Gwen and Gavin(Season 6, Episode 12) FREFM

Luke's delay in telling Lorelai about April puts him in an awkward spot when the 12-year-old asks to spend a day at the diner. Elsewhere, Logan goes to great lengths to get back in favor with Rory; Paris's reign of terror at the paper leaves the staff plan (more…)

I’ll Watch33 Watching
Thu Sep 1 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsFriday Night's Alright for Fighting(Season 6, Episode 13) FREFM

Lorelai tells her parents that Chris is paying Rory's tuition and revives the Friday-dinner tradition in order to clear the air; Luke spends more time with April (Vanessa Marano) and unintentionally neglects Lorelai; Rory agrees to go to dinner with Logan (more…)

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend