Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(450 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Scott Patterson and Lauren Graham, Gilmore Girls

How Sweet! Here's Why You'll Watch the Gilmore Girls Revival All Year Long

Get ready for a year of Gilmore Girls...in a manner of speaking. As announced last week, Netflix is teaming up with Amy Sherman-Palladino to revive the beloved series for only four episodes. Only four? Well, we know why we're only getting four of the… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 22 5:30pm
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants ABCFAM

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans.

I’ll Watch245 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Gilmore Girls</em>
Gilmore Girls Revival: Here's Everything We Know (So Far)

Who's coming back?!

Lauren Graham and Alexis Bledel, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>
Best News Ever: Netflix Is Making a Gilmore Girls Revival Series

Day. Made.

Katherine Heigl and Alexis Bledel, <em>Jenny's Wedding</em>
Katherine Heigl and Alexis Bledel Get Married in Jenny's Wedding Trailer

Too bad they have zero chemistry

Gilmore Girls
Why the Gilmore Girls Reunion Was Better Than the Movie That's Never Going to Happen

Because Jared Padalecki admitted he is totally on Team Jess.

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel
Mad Men’s Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Weds Alexis Bledel

Pete Campbell and Rory Gilmore are married! Translation: Mad Men star Vincent Kartheiser, 35, and fo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »