Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(467 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel and Matt Czuchry, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Alexis Bledel Promises "Closure" for Rory's Boyfriends

Nothing divides the Gilmore Girls fandom quite like Rory's (Alexis Bledel) love life. But Bledel promises everyone will be happy with how the upcoming Netflix revival handles the returns of Dean (Jared Padalecki), Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) and Logan (M… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Not Enough
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Good Guy - Trailer
02:31 — As the pressure builds for Tommy at work and in his new relationship, 'The Good Guy' gives a true insider view of the culture of Wall Street and explo (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Whose Side Are You On?
00:29 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsBon Voyage(Season 7, Episode 22) FREFM

In the series finale, Rory gets a job as a political journalist; Luke organizes the whole town of Stars Hollow to throw a graduation party for Rory, who gives a speech expressing her gratitude for their support over the years; Luke's thoughtfulness provoke (more…)

I’ll Watch782 Watching
Mon Sep 26 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) FREFM

Lorelai begrudgingly turns to her parents for financial help after daughter Rory is accepted at a pricey private school. Lorelai's parents agree to help---but at a price. Lorelai: Lauren Graham. Rory: Alexis Bledel. Emily: Kelly Bishop. Richard: Edward Her (more…)

I’ll Watch375 Watching
Tue Sep 27 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsThe Lorelais' First Day at Chilton(Season 1, Episode 2) FREFM

Lorelai oversleeps on the morning of Rory's first day at Chilton. The hurried woman dresses in casual clothes, only to find her own mother waiting in the headmaster's office. Lorelai's attire draws sharp criticism from the elder Gilmore, and dirty looks fr (more…)

I’ll Watch77 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet