Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(467 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Not Enough
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Good Guy - Trailer
02:31 — As the pressure builds for Tommy at work and in his new relationship, 'The Good Guy' gives a true insider view of the culture of Wall Street and explo (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Whose Side Are You On?
00:29 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsLet Me Hear Your Balalaikas Ringing Out(Season 6, Episode 8) FREFM

Rory's ex-boyfriend Jess (Milo Ventimiglia) pays her a visit and gets an icy reception when he's introduced to Logan. Elsewhere, Luke sponsors a middle-school girls soccer team and is shocked by their style of play.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Mon Aug 29 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe Prodigal Daughter Returns(Season 6, Episode 9) FREFM

A call from Christopher sparks a rift between Lorelai and Luke, who's recruited to be part of a science-fair project. In other events, Rory moves in with Lane; and Luke's grandmother's bedroom furnishings fit into Lorelai's boudoir, but not with Lorelai.

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsHe's Slippin' 'Em Bread...Dig?(Season 6, Episode 10) FREFM

Lorelai meets with Christopher, whose news brings a pleasant surprise to Rory, who gets bad news elsewhere; Zack turns even more surly just before the band's major showcase; and Luke's sister Liz tries her hand at a Martha Stewart Thanksgiving. Sophie: Car (more…)

I’ll Watch25 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »