Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(467 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson, <em>Gilmore Girls</em>

Gilmore Girls: Watch the First Footage From the Revival

Grab the Red Vines and coffee, because you'll want to be wide awake for this next bit of news. On Wednesday, Netflix released the first footage from the highly anticipated Gilmore Girls revival, and we've got it to share with you. In the trailer, we… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Conspirator - Clip - A Frightened Country
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Not Enough
00:40 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)
The Good Guy - Trailer
02:31 — As the pressure builds for Tommy at work and in his new relationship, 'The Good Guy' gives a true insider view of the culture of Wall Street and explo (more…)
The Conspirator - Clip - Whose Side Are You On?
00:29 — In the wake of Abraham Lincoln's assassination, seven men and one woman are arrested and charged with conspiring to kill the President, Vice President (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsFight Face(Season 6, Episode 2) FREFM

Rory is down in the dumps about having to perform community service, and she slips even deeper when she finds out about Lorelai and Luke. Nora: Jane Carr. George: Thomas Kopache. Liza: Sarah Buehler.

I’ll Watch68 Watching
Wed Aug 24 11:15am
Tuck Everlasting STZEN

Enchanting remake of the 1981 fantasy about a family of immortals living in the woods in the early 1900s and the girl (Alexis Bledel) who befriends them. Outstanding performances by William Hurt and Sissy Spacek as the ageless senior Tucks mark this adapta (more…)

I’ll Watch270 Watching
Wed Aug 24 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsThe UnGraduate(Season 6, Episode 3) FREFM

The construction crew working on Lorelai's house drives Luke crazy; Rory starts working for Emily at the Daughters of the American Revolution; Logan returns from his trip to Europe; and Lane's band heads home after a successful tour.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay