Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

TV Guide Rating:(457 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lauren Graham,<em> Gilmore Girls</em>

Lauren Graham Wants the Whole World to Binge Gilmore Girls

Gilmore Girls is going global! In a new video, Lauren Graham reveals that Netflix is making all seven seasons of Gilmore Girls available to stream internationally starting July 1. In the video, Graham stands in front of Stars Hollow's iconic gazebo,… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 29 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsRichard in Stars Hollow(Season 2, Episode 12) FREFM

Richard is driving Emily crazy now that he is retired and roaming the house, so she asks if Lorelai and Rory will do her a favor and show him around Stars Hollow for the day. Unfortunately, Dean ends up clashing with Richard when the young man brings over (more…)

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Wed Jun 29 12:00pm
Gilmore GirlsA-Tisket, A-Tasket(Season 2, Episode 13) FREFM

Lorelai and Rory prepare lunches for the Stars Hollow picnic-basket auction, and Rory's repast triggers a bidding war between Dean and Jess. Meanwhile, Sookie dines with Jackson, who makes a surprising proposal. Sookie: Melissa McCarthy. Jackson: Jackson D (more…)

I’ll Watch44 Watching
Thu Jun 30 11:00am
Gilmore GirlsIt Should Have Been Lorelai(Season 2, Episode 14) FREFM

Christopher is back in Stars Hollow, but he is not alone---he is accompanied by his new girlfriend, Sherry (Madchen Amick), who is intent on starting a friendship with Rory. Meanwhile, Emily is upset that Lorelai and Christopher couldn't make their relatio (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel
  • Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States
  • Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Model