Alexis BledelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating: (447 ratings)

Your Rating:

Ferrera Not Forced into "Pants"

Apr 25, 2007 10:09 PM EDT

Live-Blogging the CW Exec Session!

Jul 17, 2006 4:09 PM EDT

I need Gilmore Girls spoilers ...

Jul 12, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Milo Ventimiglia
Please help us put an end to ...

Jul 5, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

On the April 11 Gilmore ...

Apr 26, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Lauren Graham and Scott Patterson
There's still no news. And if…

Apr 14, 2006 4:00 AM EDT

Milo Ventimiglia, <EM>The Bedford Diaries</EM>
Milo Ventimiglia Fans, Rejoice!

Mar 29, 2006 3:00 AM EST

Olympics: Women's Figure Skating…

Feb 22, 2006 3:00 AM EST

SEVEN HEAVEN

Dec 8, 2005 3:00 AM EST

[Editor's Note: The Teen Choice…

Aug 18, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Girl Talk with Alexis Bledel

Apr 26, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Lauren Graham Dishes Girls, Guys

Apr 8, 2005 4:00 AM EDT

Gilmore Guy's "Snob Mentality"

Oct 12, 2004 4:00 AM EDT

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop