Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (447 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jason Ritter
Jason Ritter Returning to Parenthood

Nov 15, 2013 11:24 AM EST

Alexis Bledel, Jason Ritter
Fox Effectively Cancels Us & Them

Oct 12, 2013 10:27 AM EDT

Sutton Foster
5 Reasons to Give Bunheads a Chance

Jun 24, 2012 5:00 PM EDT

What is Alexis Bledel up to ...

Dec 5, 2007 3:00 AM EST

Show More