Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (447 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year