Alexis Bledel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

A former teen model, this Texas-born actress landed her star-making part on Gilmore Girls after just one year of college. As the pretty and precocious Rory, Bledel earned legions of fans. The big screen soon beckoned, and the blue-eyed beauty found success… (more)

Birth Name: Kimberly Alexis Bledel

Birth Place: Houston, Texas, United States

Birthday: September 16, 1981, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Model

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (447 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Bledel, Lauren Graham
Gilmore Girls and Dawson's Creek Reunions Are (Finally) Happening!

It's the television reunion you've been waiting for: The cast and creator of Gilmore Girls are final…

Vincent Kartheiser and Alexis Bledel
Mad Men’s Vincent Kartheiser Secretly Weds Alexis Bledel

Pete Campbell and Rory Gilmore are married! Translation: Mad Men star Vincent Kartheiser, 35, and fo…

Jason Ritter
Jason Ritter Returning to Parenthood

Jason Ritter will return to Parenthoodfor at least one episode this season, TVLine reports. The acto…

Jamie Dornan
Once Upon a Time Alum Cast as New Christian Grey in Fifty Shades of Grey

Jamie Dornan, who played the huntsman Sheriff Graham on Once Upon a Time, has been cast as Christian…

Dakota Johnson
Will Dakota Johnson Drop Out of Fifty Shades of Grey Too?

Charlie Hunnam isn't the only one who felt the pressure of Fifty Shades of Greyfame. Dakota Johnson …

Charlie Hunnam
Sons of Anarchy's Charlie Hunnam Drops Out of Fifty Shades of Grey

Matt Bomer, call your agent. Charlie Hunnam will not be playing Christian Grey in the upcoming film…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Secret Celebrity Weddings

See the stars who surprised the world by tying the knot when no one was looking

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

You're how old!? Check out stars who seem forever young

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:45am
The Sisterhood of the Traveling Pants HBO2

While on separate summer vacations, four teenage gal pals stay connected via a magical pair of jeans. A warm, well-spun dramedy with a cast of solid young actresses, including Amber Tamblyn, Alexis Bledel, America Ferrera and Blake Lively.

Sun Apr 5 3:00pm
Post Grad FXM

A college graduate (Alexis Bledel) considers where her life is heading after moving back into her childhood home and beginning the search for a perfect job and the perfect man. Michael Keaton, Carol Burnett, Zach Gilford, Rodrigo Santoro.