Alexis Arquette Celebrity Watchlist

Alexis Arquette

Birth Name: Robert Arquette

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Died: September 11, 2016

Profession: Actor, Performer

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Alexis Arquette

Alexis Arquette, Transgender Actress and Sister of David and Patricia, Dies at 47

Actress Alexis Arquette, who appeared in The Wedding Singer and brought increased awareness to the transgender community on the reality series The Surreal Life, died Sunday, her brother, Richmond Arquette, revealed on Facebook. She was 47. "Our broth… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Bubble or Nothing / Up All Night
"Bubble or Nothing" -- An innocent lie about being allergic to animals backfires, causing Adam to walk around inside a plastic bubble. But instead of (more…)
Back to School
Mr. Danza arrives at Northeast High School in Philadelphia and meets most of the faculty, including his teaching advisor, David Cohn, and ball-busting (more…)
Bernardo & Anita
Mindy goes on a date with an Indian guy who calls her a "coconut," Indian on the outside and white on the inside. Hurt by this, Mindy starts hanging o (more…)
The Wedding Singer
It's 1985 and Adam Sandler is the ultimate master of ceremonies...until he is left at the altar at his own wedding. He starts to pick up the pieces of (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 23 3:49am
RoseanneDecember Bride(Season 8, Episode 11) TVLAND

Roseanne has anything but traditional ideas for Leon's untraditional wedding---to Scott (Fred Willard). Cameos by Milton Berle and Mariel Hemingway. Mrs. Carp: June Lockhart. Rev. Crosley: Norm Crosby. Leon: Martin Mull.

I’ll Watch22 Watching
Fri Feb 24 7:35am
The Wedding Singer HBOSGe

A singer's life is sent into upheaval after being left at the altar, leaving him to try and put the pieces back together with a waitress.

I’ll Watch157 Watching
Sat Feb 25 1:00am
She's All That POP

Teen twist on “Pygmalion,” about a popular L.A. high-schooler (Freddie Prinze Jr.) who bets that he can transform a nerd (Rachael Leigh Cook) into the prom queen. Brock: Matthew Lillard. Dean: Paul Walker. Taylor: Jodi Lyn O'Keefe. Wayne: Kevin Pollak (more…)

I’ll Watch235 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Florence Henderson
Today's column was written by Ben Katner.LIFE GOES ON

VH1 has announced the has-beens who will be cohabitating in the sixth season of its megahit The Surr…

Details

  • Birth Name: Robert Arquette
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Died: September 11, 2016
  • Profession: Actor, Performer

Trending TonightSee all »