Alexandre Desplat Celebrity Watchlist

Alexandre Desplat

Birth Name: Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 23, 1961, Leo

Profession: Composer, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Mazzello, Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield and Patrick Mapel in The Social Network

The Social Network Named Best Picture by L.A. Film Critics

The Los Angeles Film Critics Association has chosen The Social Network as the year's best picture. The movie, which chronicles the creation of Facebook and stars Jesse Eisenberg and Justin Timberlake, also was cited Sunday for the film's screenplay,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

J.T. & Robert's Contemporary Performance from "The Next Generation: Top 4 Perform"
05:40 — J.T. and Robert's contemporary performance to "The Mirror" by Alexandre Desplat.
J.T. & Robert's Contemporary Performance
05:40 — J.T. and Robert's contemporary performance to "The Mirror" by Alexandre Desplat.
The Tree Of Life - Clip - Lived It
00:56 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.
The Tree Of Life - Clip - Gone to the Dogs
00:58 — The story centers around a family with three boys in the 1950s. The eldest son witnesses the loss of innocence.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 2:00pm
The Curious Case of Benjamin Button SUND

A man is born in New Orleans just after World War I, but he is already in his 80s and then proceeds to live his life aging in reverse into the 21st century, experiencing joy and sadness, loves lost and found, and the meaning of timelessness.

I’ll Watch833 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:00pm
The Danish Girl HBOSGe

Danish painter Einar Wegener begins living as a woman named Lili Elbe, and undergoes one of the world's first gender-reassignment surgeries in the 1930s. Lili struggles with her new identity as it strains her marriage to artist Gerda Wegener.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Thu Oct 6 12:05am
Hostage MOMAX

A small-town cop, tortured by a past failure as a hostage negotiator, is caught in the middle of two kidnappings.

I’ll Watch282 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat
  • Birth Place: Paris, France
  • Birthday: August 23, 1961, Leo
  • Profession: Composer, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college