Alexandre Desplat Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Alexandre Michel Gérard Desplat

Birth Place: Paris, France

Birthday: August 23, 1961, Leo

Profession: Composer, Musician

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joseph Mazzello, Jesse Eisenberg, Andrew Garfield and Patrick Mapel in The Social Network
The Social Network Named Best Picture by L.A. Film Critics

The Los Angeles Film Critics Association has chosen The Social Network as the year's best…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 1:35am
Godzilla MAX

Godzilla emerges from hibernation to battle winged creatures called "MUTOs" that are threatening humanity. In the ensuing chaos, cities are leveled and a bomb-disposal expert and his family struggle to survive.

Mon Mar 2 12:15pm
The Ghost Writer SUNDe

A British screenwriter (Ewan McGregor) agrees to ghostwrite the memoirs of a retired prime minister, but after he takes the job the former political leader is accused of committing a war crime. As the writer uncovers facts that corroborate these suspicions (more…)

Tue Mar 3 8:45am
The Ghost Writer SUNDe

A British screenwriter (Ewan McGregor) agrees to ghostwrite the memoirs of a retired prime minister, but after he takes the job the former political leader is accused of committing a war crime. As the writer uncovers facts that corroborate these suspicions (more…)

Shop