Alexandra Daddario Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Alexandra Anna Daddario

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: March 16, 1986, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(125 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lady Gaga, <em>American Horror Story: Hotel</em>

American Horror Story: Hotel Finally Reveals The Countess' Backstory

Welp, we finally know why the Countess (Lady Gaga) has a type. Wednesday's American Horror Story: Hotelfilled in some major gaps in the Countess' backstory, including why she likes her men tall, dark and handsome and how she wound up married to the p… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson Names His Arms
02:43 — The "San Andreas" actor reveals the hilarious names for his ripped guns. Plus, Paul Giamatti, Alexandra Daddario and more dish on the epic mega-disast (more…)
San Andreas Movie Review by Kenneth Turan
01:54 — Kenneth Turan reviews 'San Andreas' Starring Dwayne Johnson, Carla Gugino, and Alexandra Daddario.
Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Trailer 1
02:36 — After learning he is the son of the Greek god Poseidon, a youth becomes the prime suspect in the theft of Zeus' lightning bolt.
Hall Pass - Clip - I Pretend to Be Asleep
01:00 — A married man is granted the opportunity to have an affair by his wife. Joined in the fun by his best pal, things get a little out of control when bot (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Alexandra Daddario
Alexandra Daddario Joins the Cast of the Baywatch Movie

And she's already working on that slow motion walk!

Alexandra Daddario
Parenthood's New Girl Alexandra Daddario on Causing Drama For Adam, Improv on the Set

They've opened up shop and welcomed their first customer with Grammy winner Cee Lo Green. Now Adam a…

Matt Bomer and Gloria Votsis
What's Next on White Collar: Neal's Big Decision, His Future with Sara, the Origin of Mozzie

Spoiler Alert: The following reveals major plot points from Tuesday's season finale of White Collar.…

White Collar
Inside White Collar's White Hot Flashback

What a difference eight years makes. Back then, White Collar's con-man extraordinaire Neal Caffrey (…

Details

  • Birth Name: Alexandra Anna Daddario
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: March 16, 1986, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent