Alexander Siddig Celebrity Watchlist

Alexander Siddig

Birth Name: Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig El Abderahman El Mohammed Ahmed El Abdel Karim El Mahdi

Birth Place: Sudan

Birthday: November 21, 1965, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(30 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joe Naufahu and Emilia Clarke, <em>Game of Thrones</em>

New Game of Thrones Photos Reveal Who's in the Premiere

HBO released nine new photos from Game of Thrones' sixth season premiere. And though the photos don't give away too much, they do give us hints at which characters will factor into the anticipated episode and which may not. (No Tyrion or Bran? Really… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Clash of the Titans - Trailer 1
01:08 — Perseus, son of Zeus, embarks on a dangerous journey.
Cairo Time - Trailer
01:55 — A romantic drama about a brief, unexpected love affair that catches two people completely off-guard.
Cairo Time - Exclusive Clip - Quiz
01:21 — A romantic drama about a brief, unexpected love affair that catches two people completely off-guard.
Inescapable - First Look
03:34 — A timely and tense mystery and a character drama held together by the universal theme of undying and uncompromising love between a father and a daught (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 5:00pm
Bar RescueBrokedown Palace(Season 4, Episode 25) SPK

Jon is joined by actors Alexander Siddig and Iddo Goldberg as he takes on a Moroccan bar suffering from an identity crisis.

I’ll Watch34 Watching
Thu Sep 1 7:00am
The Nativity Story HBOSGe

In this adaptation of the biblical tale, Mary and Joseph prepare for the birth of Jesus as they trek from Nazareth to Bethlehem. Based on the Gospels of Matthew and Luke, this was the first feature film to premiere at the Vatican.

I’ll Watch260 Watching
Sat Sep 3 5:30pm
Reign Of Fire STZEN

A survivalist (Christian Bale) teams up with a military man (Matthew McConaughey) to slay fire-breathing dragons in postapocalyptic 2020. Alex Jensen: Izabella Scorupco. Dave Creedy: Gerard Butler. Jared Wilke: Scott Moutter. Karen Abercromby: Alice Krige (more…)

I’ll Watch468 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anna Torv
Critic's Guide to Weekend TV: Fringe, Primeval, A British Lunch and More!

FRIDAYDisorientation is nothing new for the loyal viewer — we hardy few — of Fox's fantastically biz…

Details

  • Birth Name: Siddig El Tahir El Fadil El Siddig El Abderahman El Mohammed Ahmed El Abdel Karim El Mahdi
  • Birth Place: Sudan
  • Birthday: November 21, 1965, Scorpio
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »