Alexander Payne Celebrity Watchlist

Alexander Payne

Birth Name: Constantine Alexander Payne

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: February 10, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle

American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with the former landing nods in all four acting categories. Oscar surprises and snubs: The Academy loves Hustle, Jonah Hill, But not Tom Hanks and Op… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 8 8:00pm
The Descendants FXM

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

Sat Aug 8 10:30pm
The Descendants FXM

A middle-aged man discovers that his comatose wife was having an affair, and he sets off with his two daughters to confront her lover before she dies.

Mon Aug 17 5:30pm
Jurassic Park III SPK

A couple lure paleontologist Alan Grant (Sam Neill) to a dino-infested island and ask him to find their missing son. William H. Macy, Tea Leoni. Creaky plot, dazzling special effects. Joe Johnston directed.

More NewsSee all »

Damian Lewis, Julie Bowen
Homeland, Modern Family, Breaking Bad Win at Writers Guild Awards

Homeland, Modern Family and Breaking Bad won big at Sunday's Writers Guild Awards, as each series to…

Asa Butterfield, Melissa McCarthy
Hugo, The Artist Lead Oscar Nominations

Hugo received the most nominations — 11 — for the 84th Academy Awards, followed closely by Best Pict…

Katie Holmes by Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
Katie Holmes Not Pregnant, and More Love Notes

A spokesperson for Katie Holmes tells Us that despite recent puffy-bloused photos and typical tabloi…

Details

  • Birth Name: Constantine Alexander Payne
  • Birth Place: Omaha, NE
  • Birthday: February 10, 1961, Aquarius
  • Profession: Director, Writer, Producer
  • User Rating:2.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »