Alexander Payne Celebrity Watchlist

Alexander Payne

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Constantine Alexander Payne

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: February 10, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Alexander Payne Photos

  • Alexander Payne poses during a portrait session at the 8th Annual Dubai International Film Festival held at the Madinat Jumeriah Complex on December 10, 2011
    Photo By: Andrew H. Walker/Getty Images for DIFF
  • Stephen Colbert and Alexander Payne - Bloomberg After Party, April 30, 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Sandra Oh, Alexander Payne and Laura Dern - The 7th Annual Filmmakers Alliance Vision Award Presentation, August 18, 2004
    Photo By: Kevin Parry/WireImage.com
  • Alexander Payne and Meg Ryan - Writers Guild Awards, Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com