Alexander Payne Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Constantine Alexander Payne

Birth Place: Omaha, NE

Birthday: February 10, 1961, Aquarius

Profession: Director, Writer, Producer

User Rating:2.2 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

American Hustle
American Hustle, Gravity Lead Oscar Nominations

American Hustle and Gravity topped Thursday's Academy Award nominations with 10 each, with…

Damian Lewis, Julie Bowen
Homeland, Modern Family, Breaking Bad Win at Writers Guild Awards

Homeland, Modern Family and Breaking Bad won big at Sunday's Writers Guild Awards, as each…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 6:00am
The Savages HBO2

Middle-aged siblings (Philip Seymour Hoffman, Laura Linney) are forced to deal with their disagreeable father when he begins to slip into senility. A moving and perceptive character study written and directed by Tamara Jenkins. Linney was nominated for a B (more…)

Thu Mar 5 8:00pm
Jurassic Park III AMC

A couple lure paleontologist Alan Grant (Sam Neill) to a dino-infested island and ask him to find their missing son. William H. Macy, Tea Leoni. Creaky plot, dazzling special effects. Joe Johnston directed.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
Jurassic Park III AMC

A couple lure paleontologist Alan Grant (Sam Neill) to a dino-infested island and ask him to find their missing son. William H. Macy, Tea Leoni. Creaky plot, dazzling special effects. Joe Johnston directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop